About Mr. Giebner



SCHEDULES-SCORES


March 4-6, 2011

2011 PIMA CUP VENUES
Jacobs, Ochoa, Giebner Golf Links
Placencia Lincoln, Brown Udall,
Silverlake
, Townsend

   Contact Us:
   Tournament Director: Detlef Lange  pimacup@pimacountyyouthsoccer.com
  • Application Questions/Concerns: Shari Myoraku  pimacup@pcjsl.com

Teams
U8
TSA 03 Boys Red  
TMSFC 03 Thundercats
TMSFC Alliance Lightning
FLSC Piggies
TMSFC Lightning Strikes
Tucson Aztecs
Champion
Runnerup
U9 Boys Gold
Tucson Aztecs Chivas
Freedom Estudiantes Tecos Red
TSA Storm Boys
Randolph Thunder

U9 Boys Silver
TSA Dragons
CDO Tornadoes
Freedom Deportivo Leon 03
Randolph Zappers
TSA U9 Boys Dev Cheetahs

U10 Boys Gold
TSA Espana
TMSFC T.C. United
TVSC Red Fury
VSC - Vail 01
Sierra Vista Vipers
Freedom Dep. Leon 01 Red
TVSC 01 Boys White Team Red Hawks
AYSO Douglas Tucson Aztecs

U10 Boys Silver
FLSC Firebirds 01
TVSC Boys 01 Blue (Tanque Verde United)
TMSFC Mean Machines
Randolph Huskies
CDO Lightning
TSA 01 Developmental Boys

U10 Boys Bronze
Freedom Dep. Leon 01 White
TMSFC 01 Chivas
AYSO 350 Golden Strikers
TVSC 2001 Red
VSC 01 Terminators
AYSO 206 Blaze United

U11 Boys Gold
TMSFC 00 Thundercats
Freedom Dep. Leon 00 White
TSA 00 Red
Freedom Aguilas U11
Sierra Vista Revolution
Freedom Soccer Club/Deportivo Leon(Red)
Randolf Soccer Club Scorpions
TMSFC BRASA

U11 Boys Silver
Sabino Vista/TMSFC Copas
Sahuarita Pumas - AYSO 837
Freedom Estudiantes Tecos
CDO Posse Jrs
VSC Bullets
FLSC Torpedos

U12 Boys Cup Flight
Freedom Estudiantes Tecos
Freedom Aguilas del America
CDO 99 Gold
TMSFC 99 Thunders
AYSO 329 Nogales Border Bandits

U12 Boys Silver
TSA Fireballs
Fort Lowell Strikers
TSA 99 Boys Blue
TVSC Premier 99 Boys
FLSC Gunners 99 White
Douglas Dawgs

U12 Boys Bronze
Futbolitos Diablos De Somerton
AYSO 206 Tucson Heat
Flagstaff United 99
FLSC Galaxy 99 U12 Boys Soccer
AYSO 922 Oro Valley United
Fort Lowell Scorpions

U13 Boys Cup Flight
TSA TSA 98 Red
TSA 98 Oro
Freedom Santos
TVSC Premier 98 Blue
FLSC Gunners 98 - Black
Tucson Aztecs 98
Tucson Soccer Academy White
FC Sonora 98 Elite

U13 Boys Silver
FLSC Galaxy 98
Sierra Vista Galaxy Select
Freedom Arsenal
Freedom Diablos
CDO Kaos

U14 Boys Cup Flight
FLSC 97 Gunners Black
TSA 97 BLUE
TVSC 97 Boys Blue
TMFSC 97 Atlas
AYSO Nogales-Rio Rico Thunders
AYSO 206 Crusaders
CDO Posse
AYSO Patriots

U15 Boys Cup Flight
TSA 96 Boys Red
FLSC Premier 96
TMSFC 96 Chivas
Vail 96 Real
AZ Champions FC Nogales 96

U15 Boys Silver
TSA 96 B Blue
FLSC 96 Boys
TVSC 96 Boys
CDO Warriors
CDO United

U16 Boys Gold
TMSFC Tucson United
AYSO 206 Tucson Crush
CDO Roma
TMSFC-SWSA B95 Orange
AYSO 837 - Brazil

U17 Boys Gold

TMSFC Strickerz
TMSFC ATLAS 94
Ft Lowell Blackhawks
Sierra Vista Soccer Club - SV United
Ft Lowell Gunners 94 White

U18-U19 Boys Gold
AYSO 837 Beast
FC Sonora 93
TMSFC 92 Chivas
TVSC Premier 93
Sierra Vista Willcox Vaqueros

U10 Girls Gold
AYSO 206 Intensity
Randolph SC The Pride
Nogales U-10 Girls All-Stars
TSA U-10 Girls Crusaders
AYSO 206 Code Red
TVSC Girls U10 Vipers

U10 Girls Silver
TMFSC 02 Lady ThunderCats
AYSO 350 Buzz Bolts
AYSO 922 Speed Demons
Sabino Vista La Tormenta
TVSC 01 Girls Red
TSA Firecrackers

U10 Girls Bronze
Arizona Rush
Sahuarita All-Stars
AYSO 922 Sharks
VSC Shaktar Black Widow
TMSFC No Excuses
Randolph Tiger Stripes 02

U11 Girls Gold
CDO Great White
TSA 2000 Red
Freedom Fuego 2000
TMSFC Stingrays
AZ Rush Nike Girls 00

U11 Girls Silver
FLSC Vipers
TVSC Premier 2000 Aces
TSA 01 Girls Red
TMSFC Fury
CDO Revolution

U11 Girls Bronze
FC Sonora-Randolph Red Bulls
CDO Thunder
CDO Energy
Vail Soccer Club Lady Bombers
TSA Girls 2000 White - Bulldogs

U12 Girls Gold
CDO Prospects
AYSO 206 Almost Angels
AYSO 153 Super Purple Peeps
AYSO 837 Sahuarita United FC
TVSC Premier 99
TSA Stompers

U12 Girls Silver
Randolph Ambush
CDO Karma
TMSFC Thunder
AYSO 224 Chicas Locas
AYSO 922 Strikers

U13 Girls Cup Flight
CDO Storm
Randolph-Monarchs
TMSF SWSA Orange
TVSC Premier 98
Fort Lowell Express

U13 Girls Silver
TSA 98 Girls White
FLSC Galaxy
CDO Force
Freedom Demons
CDO Fury

U14 Girls Cup Flight
TVSC Premier 97 White
FLSC 97 Lady Gunners
TVSC Premier 97 Girls Blue (Arsenal)
AYSO 206 United
Arizona Rush 97 Nike Girls

U14 Girls Silver
Tucson Aztecs T.A.G. Team
Vail Pumas
TSA Firecrackers
AYSO 206 Revolution
TVSC Pumas
CDO Fusion
Randolph Inferno Black
AYSO 224 Element

U15 Girls Cup Flight
TMSFC Lady Jaguars
Freedom Fuego 96
TVSC Premier 96 Girls
Fort Lowell 96 Real Madrid
FLSC Dragons

U16 Girls Cup Flight
FLSC 95 Lady Gunners
FC Sonora 95
TMSFC Sabino Vista Autobahn
TSA 95 Girls Blue
AYSO 206 Inferno

U17-U19 Girls Gold
TSA 93 Red
TSA 93F Inferno
TVSC Premier 93 Girls
TSA 94 Girls White
CDO 92 Girls
SVSC SV Force
Freedom S.C. HotShots

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
  
2011 RULES Pima Cup Rules 2011
   ZERO TOLERANCE & INCLEMENT WEATHER POLICY


2010 Results

2009 Results

Standings
    |    Score Charts